Every group has one person who ends up planning the trip. The one with 20 tabs open, checking Reddit after reading reviews, making sure everything fits. We built SearchSpot to be the planning partner that person deserves.
This room offers a private terrace, a flat-screen TV and silk curtains
Standard, Double Room
Offering free toiletries, this double room includes a private bathroom with a walk-in shower and a hairdryer The air-conditioned double room offers a flat-screen TV with cable channels, a private entrance, soundproof walls, a minibar as well as an inner courtyard view
Double Room
Penthouse Suite with Single Bed
Standard Room with Double Bed
DOUBLE STANDARD
Deluxe, Double Room Garden View with Double Bed - No Smoking
1 Double Bed Overlooking the garden Internet - Free WiFi Entertainment - 40-inch LCD TV with satellite channels Food & Drink - Coffee/tea maker, minibar fees may apply , electric kettle, and room service limited hours Sleep - Hypo-allergenic bedding, blackout drapes/curtains, and bed sheets Bathroom - Private bathroom, bathtub or shower deep soaking bathtub available in some rooms Practical - Laptop-compatible safe, desk, and phone rollaway beds surcharge and cribs free available on request Comfort - Climate-controlled air conditioning and daily housekeeping Accessibility - Magnifying mirror Eco-friendly - Eco-friendly toiletries, eco-friendly cleaning supplies, energy-saving switches, and LED light bulbs Non-Smoking, pet friendly
Standard, Double Room City View with Double Bed
Standard, Double Room City View
This room has a flat-screen TV and a private bathroom with either a bathtub or a shower
Junior Suite with Terrace
Features a private furnished terrace, views of the garden and a flat-screen TV
Standard, Double Room City View with Double and Twin Bed
Standard, Double Room City View with Double and Twin Bed - No Smoking
1 Double Bed and 2 Twin Beds Overlooking the city Internet - Free WiFi Entertainment - 40-inch LCD TV with satellite channels Food & Drink - Coffee/tea maker, minibar fees may apply , electric kettle, and room service limited hours Sleep - Hypo-allergenic bedding, blackout drapes/curtains, and bed sheets Bathroom - Private bathroom, bathtub or shower deep soaking bathtub available in some rooms Practical - Laptop-compatible safe, desk, and phone rollaway beds surcharge and cribs free available on request Comfort - Climate-controlled air conditioning and daily housekeeping Accessibility - Magnifying mirror Eco-friendly - Eco-friendly toiletries, eco-friendly cleaning supplies, energy-saving switches, and LED light bulbs Non-Smoking, pet friendly
Penthouse Suite with King Bed - No Smoking
1 King Bed Overlooking the garden Internet - Free WiFi Entertainment - 40-inch LCD TV with satellite channels Food & Drink - Coffee/tea maker, minibar fees may apply , electric kettle, and room service limited hours Sleep - Hypo-allergenic bedding, blackout drapes/curtains, and bed sheets Bathroom - Private bathroom, bathtub or shower deep soaking bathtub available in some rooms Practical - Laptop-compatible safe, desk, and phone rollaway beds surcharge and cribs free available on request Comfort - Climate-controlled air conditioning and daily housekeeping Accessibility - Magnifying mirror Eco-friendly - Eco-friendly toiletries, eco-friendly cleaning supplies, energy-saving switches, and LED light bulbs Non-Smoking, pet friendly
Deluxe, Double Room Garden View
Overlooking the patio or garden, these airy rooms offer a flat-screen TV and views of the historical city
Room City View with Double Bed
DOUBLE CITY VIEW
Standard, Double Room with Double Bed - No Smoking
1 Double Bed 323-sq-foot room with city views Internet - Free WiFi Entertainment - 40-inch LCD TV with satellite channels Food & Drink - Coffee/tea maker, minibar fees may apply , electric kettle, and room service limited hours Sleep - Hypo-allergenic bedding, blackout drapes/curtains, and bed sheets Bathroom - Private bathroom, bathtub or shower deep soaking bathtub available in some rooms Practical - Yard, laptop-compatible safe, and desk rollaway beds surcharge and cribs free available on request Comfort - Climate-controlled air conditioning and daily housekeeping Accessibility - Magnifying mirror Eco-friendly - Eco-friendly toiletries, eco-friendly cleaning supplies, energy-saving switches, and LED light bulbs Non-Smoking, pet friendly
Junior Suite Garden View with Single Bed
Deluxe Room Garden View
Deluxe, Double Room Garden View with Double Bed
Junior Suite Garden View
The junior suites offers silk curtains, a flat-screen TV and views of both the courtyard and the garden The extra spacious bathroom has a bath and a large walk-in shower
Standard, Double Room with Double Bed
Junior Suite Garden View with Double and Twin Bed
Penthouse Suite
Including a separate living room, this spacious suite offers views of St Paul s Church and the Cathedral, and features a flat-screen TV
Junior Suite Garden View with Double and Twin Bed - No Smoking
1 Double Bed and 2 Twin Beds 430-sq-foot room with garden views Layout - Separate sitting area Internet - Free WiFi and wired internet access Entertainment - 40-inch LCD TV with satellite channels Food & Drink - Coffee/tea maker, minibar fees may apply , electric kettle, and room service limited hours Sleep - Select Comfort bed, premium bedding, blackout drapes/curtains, and bed sheets Bathroom - Private bathroom, bathtub or shower deep soaking bathtub available in some rooms Practical - Yard, laptop-compatible safe, and desk rollaway beds surcharge and cribs free available on request Comfort - Climate-controlled air conditioning and daily housekeeping Accessibility - Magnifying mirror Eco-friendly - Eco-friendly toiletries, eco-friendly cleaning supplies, energy-saving switches, and LED light bulbs Non-Smoking, pet friendly
Deluxe, Garden Room with Double and Twin Bed, Terrace - No Smoking
1 Double Bed and 2 Twin Beds 323-sq-foot room with garden views Internet - Free WiFi Entertainment - 40-inch LCD TV with satellite channels Food & Drink - Coffee/tea maker, minibar fees may apply , electric kettle, and room service limited hours Sleep - Hypo-allergenic bedding, blackout drapes/curtains, and bed sheets Bathroom - Private bathroom, bathtub or shower deep soaking bathtub available in some rooms Practical - Yard, laptop-compatible safe, and desk rollaway/extra beds and free cribs/infant beds available on request Comfort - Climate-controlled air conditioning and daily housekeeping Accessibility - Magnifying mirror Eco-friendly - Eco-friendly toiletries, eco-friendly cleaning supplies, energy-saving switches, and LED light bulbs Non-Smoking, pet friendly
Standard, Double Room Courtyard View
Junior Suite, Garden with Double and Twin Bed, Terrace - No Smoking
1 Double Bed and 2 Twin Beds Overlooking the garden Internet - Free WiFi Entertainment - 40-inch LCD TV with satellite channels Food & Drink - Coffee/tea maker, minibar fees may apply , electric kettle, and room service limited hours Sleep - Hypo-allergenic bedding, blackout drapes/curtains, and bed sheets Bathroom - Private bathroom, deep soaking bathtub and separate shower Practical - Laptop-compatible safe, desk, and phone rollaway/extra beds and free cribs/infant beds available on request Comfort - Climate-controlled air conditioning and daily housekeeping Accessibility - Magnifying mirror Eco-friendly - Eco-friendly toiletries, eco-friendly cleaning supplies, energy-saving switches, and LED light bulbs Non-Smoking, pet friendly
Standard Room
Penthouse
Room Sea View
Junior Suite, Garden Suite with Double and Twin Bed, Terrace - No Smoking
1 Double Bed and 2 Twin Beds Overlooking the garden Internet - Free WiFi Entertainment - 40-inch LCD TV with satellite channels Food & Drink - Coffee/tea maker, minibar fees may apply , electric kettle, and room service limited hours Sleep - Hypo-allergenic bedding, blackout drapes/curtains, and bed sheets Bathroom - Private bathroom, deep soaking bathtub and separate shower Practical - Laptop-compatible safe, desk, and phone rollaway beds surcharge and cribs free available on request Comfort - Climate-controlled air conditioning and daily housekeeping Accessibility - Magnifying mirror Eco-friendly - Eco-friendly toiletries, eco-friendly cleaning supplies, energy-saving switches, and LED light bulbs Non-Smoking, pet friendly