Every group has one person who ends up planning the trip. The one with 20 tabs open, checking Reddit after reading reviews, making sure everything fits. We built SearchSpot to be the planning partner that person deserves.
Hotel Des Etrangers: Photos, Map, Planning Tips | SearchSpot.ai
Single Room
This room features air conditioning, a satellite TV, and an en suite bathroom A free bottle of water per day, and Sky channels are included
Deluxe Single Room with Single Bed
1 Twin Bed 172 sq feet Internet - Free WiFi Entertainment - 15-inch TV with satellite channels Food & Drink - Room service limited , minibar fees may apply , and free bottled water Sleep - A down duvet and bed sheets Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, and rainfall showerhead Practical - Safe, free newspaper, and laptop workspace Comfort - Climate-controlled air conditioning and daily housekeeping Smoking And Non-Smoking Room/bed type depends on availability at check-in Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availability
Premium Room
DOUBLE PREMIUM
Standard Double Room with Double Bed
1 Double Bed 183 sq feet Internet - Free WiFi Entertainment - 15-inch TV with satellite channels Food & Drink - Room service limited , minibar fees may apply , and free bottled water Sleep - A down duvet and bed sheets Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, and rainfall showerhead Practical - Safe, free newspaper, and laptop workspace Comfort - Climate-controlled air conditioning and daily housekeeping Smoking And Non-Smoking Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availability
Double Room
This room features air conditioning, a satellite TV, and an en suite bathroom A free bottle of water per day, and Sky channels are included
Superior Double or Twin Room
Premium Double or Twin Room
Premium Single Room
Providing free toiletries, this single room includes a private bathroom with a shower, a bidet and a hairdryer This single room is air-conditioned and features a flat-screen TV with cable channels, soundproof walls, a minibar and a wardrobe The unit offers 1 bed
Small Double Room
This smaller room features air conditioning, a satellite TV, and an en suite bathroom Some rooms have a balcony A free bottle of water per day, and Sky channels are included
Premium Twin Room with Twin Bed - No Smoking
2 Twin Beds 183 sq feet Layout - Bedroom Internet - Free WiFi Entertainment - 15-inch TV with satellite channels Food & Drink - Room service limited , minibar fees may apply , and free bottled water Sleep - A down duvet and bed sheets Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, and rainfall showerhead Practical - Safe, free newspaper, and laptop workspace Comfort - Climate-controlled air conditioning and daily housekeeping Non-Smoking Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availability
Triple Room with Three Twin Bed
3 Twin Beds 248 sq feet Internet - Free WiFi Entertainment - 15-inch TV with satellite channels Food & Drink - Room service limited , minibar fees may apply , and free bottled water Sleep - A down duvet and bed sheets Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, and rainfall showerhead Practical - Safe, free newspaper, and laptop workspace Comfort - Climate-controlled air conditioning and daily housekeeping Smoking And Non-Smoking Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availability
Premium Double Room with Double Bed
1 Double Bed 183 sq feet Internet - Free WiFi Entertainment - 15-inch TV with satellite channels Food & Drink - Room service limited , minibar fees may apply , and free bottled water Sleep - A down duvet and bed sheets Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, and rainfall showerhead Practical - Safe, free newspaper, and laptop workspace Comfort - Climate-controlled air conditioning and daily housekeeping Accessibility - Wheelchair accessible Smoking And Non-Smoking Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availability
Premium Double Room
This modern-style room has air conditioning and a minibar Free WiFi is available
Economy Single Room with Single Bed - No Smoking
1 Twin Bed 86 sq feet Internet - Free WiFi Entertainment - 15-inch TV with satellite channels Food & Drink - Room service limited , minibar fees may apply , and free bottled water Sleep - A down duvet and bed sheets Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, and rainfall showerhead Practical - Safe, free newspaper, and laptop workspace Comfort - Climate-controlled air conditioning and daily housekeeping Non-Smoking Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availability
Platinum Double Room
Deluxe Single Room
Standard Room with Twin Bed
2 Twin Beds 183 sq feet Internet - Free WiFi Entertainment - 15-inch TV with satellite channels Food & Drink - Room service limited , minibar fees may apply , and free bottled water Sleep - A down duvet and bed sheets Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, and rainfall showerhead Practical - Safe, free newspaper, and laptop workspace Comfort - Climate-controlled air conditioning and daily housekeeping Smoking And Non-Smoking Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availability
Triple Room
This room features air conditioning, a satellite TV, and an en suite bathroom A free bottle of water per day, and Sky channels are included
Superior Twin Room
Offering free toiletries, this twin room includes a private bathroom with a shower, a bidet and a hairdryer The air-conditioned twin room offers a flat-screen TV with cable channels, soundproof walls, a minibar and a wardrobe The unit has 2 beds
Premium Single Room with Single Bed
1 Twin Bed 161 sq feet Internet - Free WiFi Entertainment - 15-inch TV with satellite channels Food & Drink - Room service limited , minibar fees may apply , and free bottled water Sleep - A down duvet and bed sheets Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, and rainfall showerhead Practical - Safe, free newspaper, and laptop workspace Comfort - Climate-controlled air conditioning and daily housekeeping Smoking And Non-Smoking Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availability
Superior Room
DOUBLE SUPERIOR
Deluxe Room with Double Bed - No Smoking
1 Double Bed 205 sq feet Internet - Free WiFi Entertainment - 15-inch TV with satellite channels Food & Drink - Room service limited , minibar fees may apply , and free bottled water Sleep - A down duvet and bed sheets Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, and rainfall showerhead Practical - Safe, free newspaper, and laptop workspace Comfort - Climate-controlled air conditioning and daily housekeeping Non-Smoking Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availability
Deluxe Room
Room DELUXE
Platinum Single Room
Economy Double Room with Double Bed - No Smoking
1 Double Bed 129 sq feet Internet - Free WiFi Entertainment - 15-inch TV with satellite channels Food & Drink - Room service limited , minibar fees may apply , and free bottled water Sleep - A down duvet and bed sheets Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, and rainfall showerhead Practical - Safe, free newspaper, and laptop workspace Comfort - Climate-controlled air conditioning and daily housekeeping Non-Smoking Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availability
Superior Double Room
This air-conditioned room is directly connected to the parking space Includes a minibar and free WiFi A complimentary bottle of water is provided daily
Standard Single Room with Single Bed
1 Twin Bed 118 sq feet Internet - Free WiFi Entertainment - 15-inch TV with satellite channels Food & Drink - Room service limited , minibar fees may apply , and free bottled water Sleep - A down duvet and bed sheets Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, and rainfall showerhead Practical - Safe, free newspaper, and laptop workspace Comfort - Climate-controlled air conditioning and daily housekeeping Smoking And Non-Smoking Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availability
Twin Room
This room features air conditioning, a satellite TV, and an en suite bathroom A free bottle of water per day, and Sky channels are included
Premium Twin Room
This modern-style room features air conditioning and a minibar Free WiFi is available
Deluxe, Double Room
Featuring free toiletries, this double room includes a private bathroom with a shower, a bidet and a hairdryer The air-conditioned double room features a flat-screen TV with cable channels, soundproof walls, a minibar, a wardrobe as well as an inner courtyard view The unit has 1 bed
Single Room, Small
This smaller room features air conditioning, a satellite TV, and an en suite bathroom Some rooms have a balcony A free bottle of water per day, and Sky channels are included
Classic, Double Room
Premium, Single Room, Double Room
Classic, Double Room with Double Bed
Premium Room with Double or Twin Bed
Standard Room with Double Bed
DOUBLE STANDARD
Deluxe, Superior, Twin Room, Double Room
Standard Room with Triple Bed
TRIPLE STANDARD
Room with Triple Bed
Superior, Double Room with Double Bed - No Smoking
1 Double Bed OR 2 Twin Beds 106 7 sq feet Internet - Free WiFi Entertainment - 15-inch TV with satellite channels Food & Drink - Room service limited , minibar fees may apply , and free bottled water Sleep - A down duvet and bed sheets Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, and rainfall showerhead Practical - Safe, free newspaper, and laptop workspace Comfort - Climate-controlled air conditioning and daily housekeeping Non-Smoking Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availability
Premium, Twin Room Courtyard View
Superior, Double Room with Double Bed
Triple Room with Three Twin Bed - No Smoking
3 Twin Beds 248 sq feet Internet - Free WiFi Entertainment - 15-inch TV with satellite channels Food & Drink - Room service limited , minibar fees may apply , and free bottled water Sleep - A down duvet and bed sheets Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, and rainfall showerhead Practical - Safe, free newspaper, and laptop workspace Comfort - Climate-controlled air conditioning and daily housekeeping Smoking And Non-Smoking Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availability
Premium, Twin Room with Twin Bed
Single Room with Single Bed
Premium, Double Room with Double Bed - No Smoking
1 Double Bed 183 sq feet Internet - Free WiFi Entertainment - 15-inch TV with satellite channels Food & Drink - Room service limited , minibar fees may apply , and free bottled water Sleep - A down duvet and bed sheets Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, and rainfall showerhead Practical - Safe, free newspaper, and laptop workspace Comfort - Climate-controlled air conditioning and daily housekeeping Accessibility - Wheelchair accessible Smoking And Non-Smoking Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availability
Deluxe, Superior, Double Room
Deluxe Room Interior View with Double Bed
Classic, Double or Twin Room
Deluxe Room with Single Bed
SINGLE DELUXE
Run of House Room
Room RUN OF HOUSE
Platinum Room with Single Bed
Premium Room with Single Bed
SINGLE PREMIUM
Standard, Single Room
Premium Room with Double Bed
DOUBLE PREMIUM
Economy Room with Single Bed
Superior Room with Single Bed
Premium Room with Twin Bed
TWIN PREMIUM
Platinum Room with Triple Bed
Premium Room Interior View with Double Bed
Premium, Standard Room with Double Bed
Superior, Twin Room with Twin Bed
Superior Room with Double Bed
DOUBLE SUPERIOR
Premium, Single Room with Single Bed - No Smoking
1 Twin Bed 161 sq feet Layout - Bedroom Internet - Free WiFi Entertainment - 15-inch TV with satellite channels Food & Drink - Room service limited , minibar fees may apply , and free bottled water Sleep - A down duvet and bed sheets Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, and rainfall showerhead Practical - Safe, free newspaper, and laptop workspace Comfort - Climate-controlled air conditioning and daily housekeeping Smoking And Non-Smoking Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availability
Deluxe Room Interior View
Superior, Premium, Double Room
Classic, Triple Room
Classic, Platinum Room with Double Bed
Economy Room with Double Bed
Premium, Platinum Room with Double Bed
Classic Room
Room CLASSIC
Classic Room with Single Bed
SINGLE CLASSIC
Standard, Single Room with Single Bed - No Smoking
1 Twin Bed 118 sq feet Internet - Free WiFi Entertainment - 15-inch TV with satellite channels Food & Drink - Room service limited , minibar fees may apply , and free bottled water Sleep - A down duvet and bed sheets Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, and rainfall showerhead Practical - Safe, free newspaper, and laptop workspace Comfort - Climate-controlled air conditioning and daily housekeeping Smoking And Non-Smoking Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availability
Superior, Double Room, Twin Room
Platinum Room with Double or Twin Bed
Platinum Room with Double Bed
Room with Double Bed
Superior, Double Room with Twin Bed
Standard, Double Room with Double Bed - No Smoking
1 Double Bed 183 sq feet Internet - Free WiFi Entertainment - 15-inch TV with satellite channels Food & Drink - Room service limited , minibar fees may apply , and free bottled water Sleep - A down duvet and bed sheets Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, and rainfall showerhead Practical - Safe, free newspaper, and laptop workspace Comfort - Climate-controlled air conditioning and daily housekeeping Smoking And Non-Smoking Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availability
Premium, Double Room Courtyard View
Premium, Triple Room
Premium Room with Triple Bed
Premium, Classic Room with Double Bed
Premium Room Interior View
Classic Room with Double Bed
DOUBLE CLASSIC
Standard Room with Single Bed
SINGLE STANDARD
Classic Room with Double or Twin Bed
Double or Twin CLASSIC
Room with Single Bed
Platinum Room
Room
Deluxe, Single Room with Single Bed - No Smoking
1 Twin Bed 172 sq feet Internet - Free WiFi Entertainment - 15-inch TV with satellite channels Food & Drink - Room service limited , minibar fees may apply , and free bottled water Sleep - A down duvet and bed sheets Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, and rainfall showerhead Practical - Safe, free newspaper, and laptop workspace Comfort - Climate-controlled air conditioning and daily housekeeping Smoking And Non-Smoking Room/bed type depends on availability at check-in Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availability
Classic Room with Triple Bed
TRIPLE CLASSIC
Deluxe, Double Room Courtyard View
Classic, Single Room
Deluxe, Premium, Single Room, Double Room
Standard, Triple Room with Triple Bed
Standard Room
DOUBLE STANDARD
Deluxe, Double Room with Double Bed
Deluxe, Premium, Double Room, Twin Room
Standard, Double Room
Small Room
Economy, Small Room with Double Bed
Deluxe Room with Double Bed
DOUBLE DELUXE
Premium, Twin Room with Single Bed
Premier Room with Twin Bed
Triple Room with Single Bed
Superior Room with Double or Twin Bed
Double or Twin SUPERIOR
Superior, Double Room with Queen Bed
Deluxe, Double Room with Queen Bed
Classic Room with Twin Bed
Triple Room with Twin Bed
Deluxe Room with Twin Bed
Premium, Double Room with Single Bed
Single Room, Small Room
This smaller room features air conditioning, a satellite TV, and an en suite bathroom Some rooms have a balcony A free bottle of water per day, and Sky channels are included
Platinum Room with Twin Bed
Single Room, Small Room with Single Bed
Room with Double or Twin Bed
Premium, Double Room with Twin Bed
Superior, Twin Room with Single Bed
Double Room with Queen Bed
Superior, Twin Room with Double Bed
Room with Twin Bed
Deluxe, Double Room with Single Bed
Superior, Twin Room with Double Bed - No Smoking
1 Double Bed OR 2 Twin Beds Soundproofed room Layout - Bedroom Internet - Free WiFi Entertainment - 15-inch TV with satellite channels Food & Drink - Room service limited , minibar fees may apply , and free bottled water Sleep - A down duvet and bed sheets Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, and rainfall showerhead Practical - Safe, free newspaper, and laptop workspace Comfort - Climate-controlled air conditioning and daily housekeeping Non-Smoking Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availability
Superior, Double Room with Single Bed
Superior Room with Twin Bed
TWIN SUPERIOR
Premium, Double Room with Queen Bed
Classic, Double or Twin Room with Twin Bed
Premium, Double or Twin Room with Double or Twin Bed
Single Room, Platinum Room with Single Bed
Premium, Double or Twin Room with Twin Bed
Standard, Triple Room
Superior, Double Room with Twin Bed - No Smoking
1 Double Bed OR 2 Twin Beds 106 7 sq feet Internet - Free WiFi Entertainment - 15-inch TV with satellite channels Food & Drink - Room service limited , minibar fees may apply , and free bottled water Sleep - A down duvet and bed sheets Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, and rainfall showerhead Practical - Safe, free newspaper, and laptop workspace Comfort - Climate-controlled air conditioning and daily housekeeping Non-Smoking Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availability
Economy Room
Room ECONOMY
Double Room, Platinum Room with Double Bed
Premium Double Room Single Use,1 Double Bed,NonSmoking
1 Double Bed OR 2 Twin Beds 183 sq feet Internet - Free WiFi Entertainment - 15-inch TV with satellite channels Food & Drink - Room service limited , minibar fees may apply , and free bottled water Sleep - A down duvet and bed sheets Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, and rainfall showerhead Practical - Safe, free newspaper, and laptop workspace Comfort - Climate-controlled air conditioning and daily housekeeping Smoking And Non-Smoking Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availability
Superior, Double Room with Double or Twin Bed
Triple Room, Platinum Room
Golf, Classic Room with Double Bed
Double Room Single Use,1 Double Bed,NonSmoking
1 Double Bed OR 2 Twin Beds 118 sq feet Internet - Free WiFi Entertainment - 15-inch TV with satellite channels Food & Drink - Room service limited , minibar fees may apply , and free bottled water Sleep - A down duvet and bed sheets Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, and rainfall showerhead Practical - Safe, free newspaper, and laptop workspace Comfort - Climate-controlled air conditioning and daily housekeeping Smoking And Non-Smoking Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availability
Premium Double Room Single Use,2 Twin Beds,NonSmoking
1 Double Bed OR 2 Twin Beds 183 sq feet Internet - Free WiFi Entertainment - 15-inch TV with satellite channels Food & Drink - Room service limited , minibar fees may apply , and free bottled water Sleep - A down duvet and bed sheets Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, and rainfall showerhead Practical - Safe, free newspaper, and laptop workspace Comfort - Climate-controlled air conditioning and daily housekeeping Smoking And Non-Smoking Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availability
Superior, Double or Twin Room with Double or Twin Bed
Deluxe Room with King Bed
Classic, Double Room with Double Bed, Extra Bed
Premium, Double Room with Double Bed, Extra Bed
Double Room with Double Bed
Classic, Single Room with Single Bed
Superior, Double or Twin Room with Twin Bed
Standard Room with Double or Twin Bed
Double or Twin STANDARD
Plan around Hotel Des Etrangers
Ask for the details that decide a trip. Sourced answers open right here.